Justdropped.Com - Info justdropped.com

justdropped.com receives about 1,350 unique visitors and 4,590 (3.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,906.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank justdropped.com is ranked number 257,401 in the world and 0.00027% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30301, United States and links to network IP address 45.79.207.224. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - justdropped.com

How popular is justdropped.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
40,500
Daily Pageviews:
4,590 (3.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
257,401 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00027% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.4%13.6%163676
India 15.3%50.2%56519
United Kingdom 7.8%6.4%108038
Costa Rica 6.1%3.3%5692
Turkey 5.6%3.8%55802
Croatia 4.6%4.7%8735
Philippines 1.7%4.1%37929
Morocco 1.3%0.7%40662

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
justdropped.com
100.00%100.00%4.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush justdropped.com
Domain:
  justdropped.com
Rank:
  2,302,743
Organic Keywords:
  5,054
Organic Traffic:
  157
Organic Cost:
  $27.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  49
Page Authority:
  43
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
208
Total Backlinks:
  11,573,030
Follow Links:
  11,571,852
Nofollow Links:
  1,178
Referring Domains:
  303
Referring IPs:
  319

How socially engaged is justdropped.com?

Facebook:
  109
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  27
Stumbles:
  602
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much justdropped.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$14.00
Monthly Revenue:
$420.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,110.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 624$7.16
India 2,304$3.69
United Kingdom 294$1.83
Philippines 188$0.30
Croatia 216$0.27
Turkey 174$0.19
Costa Rica 151$0.16
Morocco 32$0.02

How much money do justdropped.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$81.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$992.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
887
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
26,613
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
323,795
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 112$1.29
India 645$1.03
United Kingdom 47$0.29
Croatia 47$0.06
Philippines 13$0.02
Turkey 12$0.01
Costa Rica 9$0.01
Morocco 1$0.00

How much is justdropped.com worth?

Website Value:
$8,906.24

Where is justdropped.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
45.79.207.224
ASN:
AS63949 
ISP:
Linode, LLC 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 45.79.207.224

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does justdropped.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2241 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Deleted Domain Names Daily renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
.co.uk and 25 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Search and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Marketplace and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Sponsored Sites: and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Daily Deleted Domains List and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Snap deleted d…domain names. and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Total: 61,709 domains and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
0000000000000000000000000 and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Deleted Domain Name Search renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Unrestricted S…earch all Day! renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Exact Match Domain Name: renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
.info and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 20…ustDropped.com and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
C=consonant, V…tter, N=number and 16 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
add another renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
NEW FEATURE renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
(Currently wor…many others. ) renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Best results a…LD per search. renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
List only doma…the following renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Real-Time Avai…eyword Alerts! and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Drop History and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ipaddress.biz/ads/adx.js
http://ipaddress.biz/ads/adjs.php?n=342879115&clientid=3&exclude=,
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ipaddress.biz/ads/adx.js (expiration not specified)
http://justdropped.com/images/but-advertisinginfo-off.gif (expiration not specified)
http://justdropped.com/images/but-backorder-off.gif (expiration not specified)
http://justdropped.com/images/but-dailydeals-off.gif (expiration not specified)
http://justdropped.com/images/but-domainsearch-on.gif (expiration not specified)
http://justdropped.com/images/but-register-off.gif (expiration not specified)
http://justdropped.com/images/buttonstripoff.gif (expiration not specified)
http://justdropped.com/images/buttonstripon.gif (expiration not specified)
http://justdropped.com/images/dnjournallogo.gif (expiration not specified)
http://justdropped.com/images/justdropped.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.justdropped.com/images/appstore.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.justdropped.com/images/box.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.justdropped.com/images/domaining.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://ipaddre…0000000&amp;ismap="></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="domainToCheck"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="image" name="submit"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://ipaddre…0000000&amp;ismap=">.com</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.jus…dsearches.nrml">Unrestricted S…earch all Day!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="searchexact"> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);">add another</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.jus…rdservice.html">New Real-Time…eyword Alerts!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://justdropped.com/ticket/">Contact Us</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 24.7KiB (57% reduction).

Compressing http://www.justdropped.com/images/box.jpg could save 10.1KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://justdropped.com/images/justdropped.jpg could save 10KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://justdropped.com/images/but-dailydeals-off.gif could save 1.5KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://www.justdropped.com/images/appstore.png could save 1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://justdropped.com/images/buttonstripoff.gif could save 845B (83% reduction).
Compressing http://justdropped.com/images/buttonstripon.gif could save 762B (78% reduction).
Compressing http://justdropped.com/images/but-domainsearch-on.gif could save 585B (31% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6.8KiB (82% reduction).

Compressing http://ipaddress.biz/ads/adjs.php?n=342879115&clientid=3&exclude=, could save 6.8KiB (82% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

justdropped.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

justdropped.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to justdropped.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 08 Feb 2017 19:13:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: username=marquee;path=/;domain=.justdropped.com;
Set-Cookie: username=marquee;path=/;domain=justdropped.com;
Set-Cookie: tempusername=netroamer829258;path=/;
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-03-04
Domain Age:
13 years 11 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: JUSTDROPPED.COM
Registry Domain ID: 95478420_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-01-26T08:50:11.00Z
Creation Date: 2003-03-04T21:47:05.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-04T21:47:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DAN RUBIN
Registrant Organization: JUSTDROPPED.COM INC
Registrant Street: 10045 GROVE LANE
Registrant Street: N/A
Registrant City: COOPER CITY
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 33328
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9545943888
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9545943888
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DAN RUBIN
Admin Organization: DNWARE.COM
Admin Street: 10045 GROVE LANE
Admin Street: N/A
Admin City: COOPER CITY
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 33328
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9545943888
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9545943888
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DAN RUBIN
Tech Organization: DNWARE.COM
Tech Street: 10045 GROVE LANE
Tech Street: N/A
Tech City: COOPER CITY
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 33328
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9545943888
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9545943888
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.LINODE.COM
Name Server: NS2.LINODE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-26T08:50:11.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JUSTDROPPED.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.LINODE.COM
Name Server: NS2.LINODE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-jan-2016
Creation Date: 04-mar-2003
Expiration Date: 04-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 08 Feb 2017 19:12:55 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 285 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
justdropped.com widget